Director
:
Hiroyuki Kitakubo
Screenplay
:
Kenji Kamiyama
Storyboard
:
Hiroyuki Kitakubo
Music
:
Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator
:
Mamoru Oshii
Character Design
:
Katsuya Terada
Art director
:
Yusuke Takeda
Animation director
:
Kazuya Kise
Shinji Takagi
Tetsuya Nishio
(assistance)
Toshiyuki Inoue
(assistance)
Mechanical design
:
Atsushi Matsumoto
Art design
:
Hiroshi Kato
Executive producer
:
Akira Sato
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Ryuzo Shirakawa
Producer
:
Ryuji Mitsumoto
Yukio Nagasaki
2D Work
:
Makiko Asano
Tsukasa Kakizakai
3-D Director
:
Tokumitsu Kifune
3D Animation
:
Aki Inagaki
(IKIF+)
Hidekatsu Uemura
(Production I.G)
Masashi Kokubo
(IKIF+)
Miki Yoshida
(Production I.G)
Naruhiro Baba
(IKIF+)
Tokumitsu Kifune
(IKIF+)
Xinhon Wu
(IKIF+)
ADR Artist
: Bruce Nyznick
ADR Engineer
:
Chuji Sato
(Japan)
ADR Recording
: Steve Nafshun
(L.A.)
ADR Recording Coordinator
: Rick Franklyn
Animation Check
:
Chieko Ichimanda
Hiroki Itoh
(assistance)
Junko Nishimura
Sachiyo Hiraide
Satsuki Wada
(assistance)
Yutaka Sakamoto
Assistant Art Director
:
Tatsuya Kushida
Assistant Engineer
:
Ayako Funakoshi
(Japan)
Toshio Takano
(Japan)
Assistant producer
:
Katsuji Morishita
Background Art
:
Chieko Nezaki
Jun Okabe
Kazuo Tochi
Shunichiro Yoshihara
Takamasa Mashiki
Tatsuya Kushida
Yugo Hanamatsu
Yusuke Takeda
Casting Coordinator
:
Barbara Harris
Jun Kobayashi
Casting Director
:
Bridget Hoffman
Chief Operator
:
Tamaka Sato
Color Supervisor
:
Katsue Inoue
Concert Master
: Assa Dorri
Design Assistance
:
Nekomataya
Dialogue Coach
:
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Dialogue Editing
: Masatoshi Katsumata
Digital Operation
:
Akihiro Fukuda
(Multi-Access Company)
Akiko Miura
(Asahi Production)
Hanayoshi Ide
(Multi-Access Company)
Hideto Yoshida
(Multi-Access Company)
Hiromi Uchibayashi
(Production I.G)
Jun'ya Yagi
(Multi-Access Company)
Junko Mizuno
(Production I.G)
Katsue Inoue
(Production I.G)
Kayoko Takaya
(Asahi Production)
Kazuhiro Nagasaka
(Production I.G)
Kazuhiro Yamada
(Asahi Production)
Mariko Shimokawa
(Production I.G)
Miki Sakuma
(Production I.G)
Mitsuko Ito
(Production I.G)
Rie Asano
(Production I.G)
Sayo Motegi
(Production I.G)
Shuji Fujikura
(Asahi Production)
Takayoshi Ishikawa
(Production I.G)
Yoshihiro Tomita
(Asahi Production)
Yoshinori Ueki
(Multi-Access Company)
Digital Production
:
Katsuji Morishita
Wataru Kurosawa
Directorial Consultant
:
Scott Frazier
Editing
:
Hirofumi Okuda
Effects Animation Director
:
Hisashi Ezura
Film Coordination
:
Yoshiro Nishio
(film development)
Film Development, Digital Film I/O
:
Hideo Tsuji
Film Development, Timing
:
Hiroaki Hirabayashi
Filming
:
Miki Sakuma
Natsuko Mori
(assistance)
Foley Artist
:
Jonie Roe
Ken Defay
In-Between Animation
:
Akihiro Fukui
(Magic Bus)
Atsuko Takahashi
(Magic Bus)
Daisuke Nakayama
(I.G Niigata)
Daizen Komatsuda
(Production I.G)
Fumi Morita
(I.G Niigata)
Hanako Enomoto
(GAINAX)
Hatsue Koizumi
(Studio LIVE)
Hideo Watanabe
(GAINAX)
Hiroki Antoku
(Tamazawa Douga-Sha)
Hiroki Itoh
(Production I.G)
Hiromasa Naito
(I.G Niigata)
Hiromi Nishikawa
(Studio TAKURANKE)
Hiroshi Okada
(Studio TAKURANKE)
Hiroyo Izumi
(Production I.G)
Hiroyuki Watanabe
(Studio LIVE)
Hitoshi Saiku
(GAINAX)
Kazuya Ishizaki
(I.G Niigata)
Kiyomi Ishihara
(Studio MARK)
Kiyomi Ishiwata
(Studio LIVE)
Koji Yabuno
(Studio MARK)
Kumiko Terada
(Studio TAKURANKE)
Megumi Tokuda
(Studio MARK)
Mieko Hayakawa
(I.G Niigata)
Miho Tomioka
(I.G Niigata)
Mika Fujita
(Production I.G)
Mika Nakabayashi
(Production I.G)
Miki Shimada
(Production I.G)
Morito Tomatsu
(Studio MARK)
Motonori Arai
(Studio MARK)
Naoko Kasuga
(Studio MARK)
Natsuko Mito
(Studio MARK)
Nazuki Igarashi
(Studio MARK)
Nori Morita
(Production I.G)
Reiko Sakai
(Production I.G)
Riko Kashiwaya
(Magic Bus)
Satomi Ishikawa
(Production I.G)
Satsuki Wada
(Production I.G)
Shinya Kameyama
(Studio MARK)
Shogo Sano
(Magic Bus)
Takaaki Hirayama
(Studio LIVE)
Takamasa Shimizu
(Tamazawa Douga-Sha)
Terumi Yoshida
(I.G Niigata)
Yasutaka Kubota
(Production I.G)
Yuki Nakamura
(Production I.G)
Yukiko Mita
(I.G Niigata)
Key Animation
:
Akiharu Ishii
Hiroshi Nakamura
Hiroya Takeda
Hiroyuki Okiura
Ikuo Kuwana
Kanami Sekiguchi
Kanta Kamei
Kayoko Nabeta
Ken Koike
Koji Komuragata
Kou Yoshinari
Masahiro Koyama
Masahiro Kurio
Masahiro Sato
Masahiro Sekino
Masatsugu Arakawa
Masaya Onishi
Mitsuo Iso
Miyako Yatsu
Nekomataya
Norio Matsumoto
Shinji Otsuka
Taketomo Ishikawa
Tetsuya Nishio
Toshihiro Kawamoto
Toshinobu Kikuchi
Toshiyuki Inoue
Tsunenori Saito
Yoshiyuki Ito
Key Animation Supervisor
:
Kazuchika Kise
Lab Coordination
:
Takehisa Kawamata
(film development)
Light Effects
:
Yusuke Takeda
Mix Engineer
:
Alan Meyerson
Andy Waterman
Music Orchestration
:
Yoshihiro Ike
Music Recording
:
Alan Meyerson
Chuji Sato
(Japan)
Orchestra Conductor
: Morris Repass
Orchestra Contractor
: Maurice Weiss
Overseas Coordinator
:
Maki Terashima
Planning Assistance
:
Jun'ichi Fujisaku
("Oshii Juku")
Kenji Kamiyama
("Oshii Juku")
Mamoru Oshii
Masatsugu Arakawa
("Oshii Juku")
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
("Oshii Juku")
Seichi Tanaka
("Oshii Juku")
Shin Iwashina
("Oshii Juku")
Post Production Supervisor
:
Keiichi Momose
Production Coordination
:
Shigeru Konno
Production manager
:
Shin Iwashina
Re-Recording Mixing
: Jonathan Wales
Recording engineer
: Andy Waterman
Sound director
:
Keiichi Momose
Sound Editor
:
Asami Tozuka
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi
Special Effects
:
Masahiro Murakami
Special Thanks To
:
Hideshi Hino
Jim McMillen
Kiyoshi Sugiyama
Norio Tamura
Scott Frazier
Souichi Tsuji
Takahiko Shirayama
Tetsuya Kakitani
Supervising Sound Editor
: Takamatsu Ogawa
Technical Supervisor
:
Shinji Takagi
Titles
:
Katsuya Terada
Unit Director
:
Shinji Takagi
Visual Effects
:
Hisashi Ezura
Kanta Kamei
Masaya Suzuki
Miki Sakuma
Mitsuo Iso
Nekomataya
Shigenobu Kaihou
Shinsuke Ooshima
Visual Supervisor
:
Hisashi Ezura
|