Director
:
Kazuki Akane
Script
:
Akihiko Inari
(ep 4,7,10,13,16-18,20,23,25)
Hiroaki Kitajima
(ep 5,8,11,14,21,24)
Ryota Yamaguchi
(ep 2-3,6,9,12,15,19,22,26)
Shoji Kawamori
(ep 1)
Screenplay
:
Shoji Kawamori
Storyboard
:
Kazuki Akane
(ep 1-2,9,24-26)
Kiichi Hadame
(ep 15)
Nobuhiro Kondo
(ep 22)
Nobuhiro Takamoto
(ep 21,23)
Shinichiro Watanabe
(ep 5,8,12,16)
Shoji Kawamori
(ep 20)
Shougo Kawamoto
(ep 3,6,10,13,17,25)
Yoshiyuki Takei
(ep 4,7,11,14,18)
Yuki Yamaguchi
(ep 19)
Music
:
Yoko Kanno
Original creator
:
Hajime Yatate
Shoji Kawamori
Character Design
:
Nobuteru Yuki
Art director
:
Junichi Azuma
Animation director
:
Hirokazu Hisayuki
(ep 8)
Hironori Kanno
(ep 3,6,13,19,25)
Hiroshi Osaka
Hiroshi Takeuchi
(ep 23)
Koji Ousaka
(ep 5,17,22,26)
Shigeki Kuhara
(ep 2,7,14,24)
Takahiro Komori
(ep 4,9,15,20,25)
Takuro Shinbo
(ep 8,11-12,16,18)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa
(ep 16,18)
Yasuhiro Irie
(ep 21)
Mecha design
:
Junya Ishigaki
Kimitoshi Yamane
Koji Sugiura
Mahiro Maeda
Director of Photography
:
Kazunobu Okeda
Producer
:
Masahiko Minami
Yumi Murase
Animation
:
Hiroshi Sako
Hirotshi Sano
Assistant Animation Director
:
Tetsuya Yanagisawa
(ep 12)
Toshiyuki Tsuru
(ep 21)
Assistant Designer
:
Hiroyuki Hataike
Shingo Takenaka
Assistant Unit Director
:
Megumi Yamamoto
Co-Producer
:
Katsuji Umezawa
Minoru Takanashi
Cultural Setting
:
Hiroaki Kitajima
Editing
:
Tomoaki Tsurubuchi
Effects
:
Shizuo Kurahashi
(Sound Box)
Key Animation
:
Eiji Nakata
(ep 7, 9, 11, 12, 14, 16, 18,20)
Toshihiro Kawamoto
(eps 26)
Mechanical Director
:
Hirotoshi Sano
Music Artist
:
Hajime Mizoguchi
Yoko Kanno
Music producer
:
Shiro Sasaki
Toshiaki Ohta
Sound director
:
Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Special Effects
:
Toshio Hasegawa
(Marix)
Story Editor
:
Shoji Kawamori
Supervision
:
Shoji Kawamori
Theme Song Performance
:
Hiroki Wada
(ED)
Maaya Sakamoto
(OP)
Unit Director
:
Ikuro Sato
(ep 15,19,23)
Kazuki Akane
(ep 24)
Shinichiro Watanabe
(ep 5,8)
Shougo Kawamoto
(ep 3,10,13,17,21)
Takeshi Yoshimoto
(ep 2,6,9,12,16,20,25)
Yoshiyuki Takei
(ep 1,4,7,11,14,18,22,26)
|
| Maaya Sakamoto
as
Hitomi Kanzaki
(debut role)
Tomokazu Seki
as
Van Fanel
Ikue Ohtani
as
Merle
Jouji Nakata
as
Folken
Juurouta Kosugi
as
Dryden Fassa
Kouji Tsujitani
as
Jajuka
Mayumi Iizuka
as
Millerna Aston
Minami Takayama
as
Dilandau Albatau
Narumi Hidaka
as
Eriya
Shinichiro Miki
as
Allen Schezar
Yuri Amano
as
Naria
Chafurin
as
Bounty Hunter
Commander
Mole Man
Akiko Maruyama
as
Student
Akimitsu Takase
as
Soldier
Akio Ohtsuka
as
Goau
Akira Kubo
as
Priest
Banjou Ginga
as
Adelphos
Daisuke Gouri
as
Getin
Fumihiko Tachiki
as
Daedalus
Plaktu
(eps 10-11)
Ginzo Matsuo
as
Kyo
Rum
Sorcerer
Hideaki Esumi
as
Priest
Zodia
Hideaki Ono
as
Captain of Vione
Financial Minister
Katz
Sorcerer
Kaneto Shiozawa
as
Zongi
Kappei Yamaguchi
as
Chesta
Katsuaki Arima
as
Adjutant
Dalet
Soldier
Zaibach Soldier
Katsumi Masuna
as
Bounty Hunter
Sorcerer
Katsuyo Endou
as
Student
Keiji Fujiwara
as
Kajya
(ep 13)
Kenichi Ogata
as
Ispano Chief Engineer
Kentarou Itou
as
Sorcerer
Koji Kurose
as
Geckos
Kouichi Toochika
as
Clue
Hunter
Kuru
Sailor
Soldier
Watch Guard
Wolf man
Masamichi Sato
as
Cesario
Chief Guard
Instructor
Sorcerer
Masato Yamanouchi
as
Dr. Dornkirk
Mayumi Iizuka
as
Yukari Uchida
Mifuyu Hiiragi
as
Student
Minako Takenouchi
as
Student
Minami Takayama
as
Prince Chid
Serena Schezar
Mitsuaki Madono
as
Gatei
Mitsuru Ogata
as
Braintruster
Miyuki Ichijou
as
Encia
(ep 17)
Natsumi Sasaki
as
Hitomi's mother
Nobuyuki Hiyama
as
Bounty Hunter
Ort
Noriko Hidaka
as
Eriya
(gold twin)
Osamu Saka
as
Meiden
Sachiko Miki
as
Hitomi's grandmother
(ep 16)
Sakurako Kishiro
as
Marlene
Shinichiro Miki
as
Allen
Priest
Shinji Nomura
as
Military Minister
Sorcerer
Shozo Iizuka
as
Voris
Shuu Saitou
as
Athlete
(Ep 1)
Freid Soldier
Sukekiyo Kameyama
as
Clerk
Taiki Matsuno
as
Migel
Takashi Matsuo
as
Home Secretary
Takaya Hashi
as
Leon
Yurizen
Takehiro Murozono
as
Hunter
Officer
Pyle
Takurou Kitagawa
as
Commander
Tamio Ohki
as
King Aston
Tessho Genda
as
Vargas
Tomomichi Nishimura
as
Helio
Sorcerer
Toru Ohkawa
as
Gaddess
Toshihiko Nakajima
as
Doctor
Luva
Officer
Teo
Urara Miura
as
Maid
Student
Yasuo Iwata
as
Asona
Yasuyuki Kase
as
Athlete
(Ep 1)
Yoshiko Kamei
as
Van
(Child)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
as
Varie
Yuji Ueda
as
Reeden
Yuji Ueia
as
Athlete
(Ep 1)
Yuri Amano
as
Elise
Yuri Takase
as
Soldier
Yutaka Nakano
as
Duke Freid
|
Translation
:
David Fleming
Executive producer
:
Ken Iyadomi
Producer
:
Charles McCarter
Haruyo Kanesaku
Marlon W. Schulman
Rika Davis
Yasou Miyakawa
Yutaka Maseba
Assistant Engineer
:
Christopher Cleator
Co-Producer
:
Jerry Chu
Kimi Matsuki
Kumi Kiyonari
Richard Noboru Kekahuna
Dialogue Director
:
Karl Willems
DVD Menu Design
:
Charles McCarter
Erika Offutt
Richard Noboru Kekahuna
DVD Producer
:
Charles McCarter
Richard Noboru Kekahuna
English Translation
:
Sarah-Anne Dafoe
Post-Production Coordinator
:
Diana Gage
Ian Farthing
Production Assistant
:
Richard Noboru Kekahuna
Production Coordination
: Ken Onishi
Re-Recording Mixing
:
Jan Deny
Recording engineer
:
Michael Iske
Trevor Smith
Subtitle Timing
:
David Fleming
Video Post-Production
:
Erin Falconer
Wordfit Editor
:
Eric LeBlanc
Michael Iske
|
| Kelly Sheridan
as
Hitomi Kanzaki
Kirby Morrow
as
Van Fanel
Andrew Francis
as
Dilandau Albatau
Brian Drummond
as
Allen Schezar
Jocelyne Loewen
as
Merle
Michael Dobson
as
Dryden Fassa
General Adelfos
Nicole Oliver
as
Naria
Paul Dobson
as
Folken Fanal
Saffron Henderson
as
Eriya
Naria
Venus Terzo
as
Millerna Aston
Alex Doduk
as
Prince Chid
Alvin Sanders
as
Voris
Andrew Francis
as
Van Fanel
(young)
Brian Dobson
as
Muso
Brian Drummond
as
Shesta
Dale Wilson
as
Duke Freid
Don Brown
as
Valgas
Ellen Kennedy
as
Eries Aston
Millerna Aston
Lisa Ann Beley
as
Marlene Aston
(Ep. 10, 13)
Michael Dobson
as
Bronze General
Nicole Oliver
as
Hitomi's Grandmother
Paul Dobson
as
Kio
Reeden
Richard Newman
as
Emperor Dornkirk
Platinum General
Pyle
Saffron Henderson
as
Celena Schezar
Yukari
Scott McNeil
as
Jajuka
King Aston
Ted Cole
as
site leader
Terry Klassen
as
Moleman
Ruhm
(Ep. 2, 22)
Teo
Ward Perry
as
Gaddess
Ort
Steel General
Willow Johnson
as
Yukari Uchida
Dillon Moen
Rice Honeywell
Sean Smith
Ward Perry
|
Dubbing Director
:
Jose Gilberto Vilchis
(Latin-america)
|
| Alma Wilhelme
as
Hitomi Kanzaki
Jose Gilberto Vilchis
as
Van Fanel
Oscar Munoz
as
Van Fanel
(Catalan dub)
Pilar Morales
as
Hitomi Kanzaki
(Catalan dub)
Aleix Estadella
as
Folken Fanel
(Catalan dub)
Ana Lobo
as
Merle
Federico Romano
as
Lord Dolkirk
Gemma Ibanez
as
Princessa Millerna Aston
(Catalan dub)
Geni Rey
as
Merle
(Catalan dub)
Jorge Ornelas
as
Dryden Fassa
Jorge Santos
as
Folken Lacour de Fanel
Martha Cecena
as
Princess Millerna
Meritxell Sota
as
Diladau Albatou
(Catalan dub)
Oscar Flores
as
Allen Schezar
Victor Ugarte
as
Dilandau Albatou
Xavier Cassan
as
Allen Schezar
(Catalan dub)
Ada Morales
as
Princess Marlene
Adrian Fogarty
as
Allen (Young)
(1 ep)
Carlos Aguila
as
Boris
Genaro Vasquez
as
Gadeth
Joaquim Sota
as
Amano
(Catalan dub)
Jordi Vila
as
Dorn Kirk
(Catalan dub)
Luis Daniel Ramirez
as
Allen (Young)
(1 ep)
Martha Cecena
as
Yukari Uchida
Meritxell Sota
as
Yukari
(Catalan dub)
Olga Hnidey
as
Hitomi's grandmother
Hitomi's mother
Varie
Oscar Flores
as
Susumu Amano
Pilar Escandon
as
Princess Eries
Rebeca Gomez
as
Chid
Selena Schezar
Ruth Toscano
as
Naria
Victor Mares
as
Leon Schezar
Xochitl Ugarte
as
Yukari Uchida
(1 ep)
|
Script
:
Gualtiero Cannarsi
Translation
:
Giorgio Nardoni
Executive producer
:
Francesco Di Sanzo
Adaptation
:
Anna Marani
Gualtiero Cannarsi
Assistant Director Of Dubbing
:
Silvia Menozzi
Director Of Dubbing
:
Annarita Pasanisi
Dolby Surround Mixing
:
Andrea Pochini
Dubbing Supervision
:
Gualtiero Cannarsi
General Supervision
:
Federico Colpi
Synchronization
:
Paolo Brunori
Technical Coordinator
:
Stefano Lirolli
|
| Fabrizio Manfredi
as
Van Fanel
Ilaria Latini
as
Hitomi Kanzaki
Dario Penne
as
Dornkirk
Domitilla D'Amico
as
Merle
Francesco Pannofino
as
Gades
Francesco Prando
as
Dryden
Georgia Lepore
as
Millema Aston
Laura Lenghi
as
Dilandau Albatou
Roberto Chevalier
as
Jajuka
Sergio Di Stefano
as
Folken Fanel
Tiziana Avarista
as
Naria
Alessio Puccio
as
Principe Chid
Angelo Nicotra
as
Uomo Talpa
Antonio Angrisano
as
Pair
Barbara De Bortoli
as
Marlene Astor
Claudio Fattoretto
as
Balgus
Cristina Boraschi
as
Enes Aston
Daniele Valenti
as
Kio
Enrico Pallini
as
Olf
Fabrizio Latini Vidale
as
Riden
Federica De Bortoli
as
Yukari Uchida
Francesco Bulckaen
as
Susumu Amano
Marco Baroni
as
Dallet
Marco Vivio
as
Chesta
Massimiliano Virgili
as
Kats
Massimo De Ambrosis
as
Teo
Mino Caprio
as
Ufficiale del cimitero dei draghi
Oliviero Dinelli
as
Zongi
Perla Liberatori
as
Nonna di Hitomi
Renato Mori
as
Re Aston
Roberto Del Giudice
as
Uomo geco A
Sandro Acerbo
as
Allen Shezar
Sandro Jovino
as
Meiden Fassa
Silvia Tognoloni
as
Enya
Vittorio Stagni
as
Uomo geco B
|