From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
These are the full results of the
2016 Asian Indoor Athletics Championships
which took place between 19 and 21 February 2016 in
Doha
,
Qatar
.
[1]
Men's results
[
edit
]
60 meters
[
edit
]
Heats
? 19 February
Rank
|
Heat
|
Name
|
Nationality
|
Time
|
Notes
|
1
|
2
|
Tosin Ogunode
|
Qatar
|
6.67
|
Q
|
2
|
2
|
Reza Ghasemi
|
Iran
|
6.71
|
Q
|
3
|
3
|
Barakat Al-Harthi
|
Oman
|
6.73
|
Q, SB
|
4
|
3
|
Samuel Francis
|
Qatar
|
6.73
|
Q
|
5
|
4
|
Jirapong Meenapra
|
Thailand
|
6.74
|
Q, PB
|
6
|
4
|
Eric Cray
|
Philippines
|
6.74
|
Q
|
7
|
3
|
Mohd Fadlin
|
Indonesia
|
6.75
|
Q, PB
|
8
|
4
|
Calvin Kang Li Loong
|
Singapore
|
6.77
|
Q, SB
|
9
|
1
|
Vitaliy Zems
|
Kazakhstan
|
6.81
|
Q, =PB
|
9
|
1
|
Hassan Taftian
|
Iran
|
6.81
|
Q, SB
|
9
|
2
|
Hassan Saaid
|
Maldives
|
6.81
|
Q,
NR
|
12
|
1
|
Mohammed Abukhousa
|
Palestine
|
6.87
|
Q,
NR
|
13
|
1
|
Mohammad Yaseen Al-Hasan
|
Saudi Arabia
|
6.87
|
q, SB
|
14
|
2
|
Muhammad Rozikin
|
Indonesia
|
6.88
|
q, PB
|
15
|
3
|
Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri
|
Malaysia
|
6.89
|
q, PB
|
16
|
4
|
Khalid Al-Ghilani
|
Oman
|
6.90
|
q, PB
|
17
|
4
|
Eid Abdulla Al-Kuwari
|
Qatar
|
6.91
|
|
18
|
4
|
Nabrad Mohamed Taleb
|
Iraq
|
6.92
|
PB
|
19
|
4
|
Tang Yik Chun
|
Hong Kong
|
6.93
|
SB
|
20
|
3
|
Battulgyn Achitbileg
|
Mongolia
|
6.95
|
PB
|
21
|
2
|
Ramzi Naim
|
Lebanon
|
7.01
|
|
22
|
3
|
Noureddine Hadid
|
Lebanon
|
7.04
|
PB
|
23
|
1
|
Yang Zi Xian
|
Macau
|
7.06
|
PB
|
24
|
3
|
Davron Atabaev
|
Tajikistan
|
7.09
|
PB
|
24
|
4
|
Akmyrat Orazgeldiyev
|
Turkmenistan
|
7.09
|
|
26
|
2
|
Omar Juma Al-Salfa
|
United Arab Emirates
|
7.11
|
SB
|
27
|
1
|
Lai Chun Ho
|
Hong Kong
|
7.14
|
SB
|
28
|
3
|
Dastan Jamal Al-Mulla
|
Iraq
|
7.17
|
PB
|
29
|
1
|
Sareesh Ahmed
|
Maldives
|
7.63
|
PB
|
|
2
|
Meshaal Al-Mutairi
|
Kuwait
|
DNS
|
|
|
Semifinals
? 19 February
Final
? 19 February
|
400 meters
[
edit
]
Heats
? 19 February
|
Semifinals
? 19 February
Final
? 20 February
|
800 meters
[
edit
]
Heats
? 19 February
|
Final
? 21 February
|
1500 meters
[
edit
]
20 February
3000 meters
[
edit
]
21 February
60 meters hurdles
[
edit
]
Heats
? 20 February
|
Final
? 21 February
|
4 x 400 meters relay
[
edit
]
21 February
High jump
[
edit
]
19 February
Pole vault
[
edit
]
20 February
Long jump
[
edit
]
21 February
Triple jump
[
edit
]
20 February
Shot put
[
edit
]
21 February
Heptathlon
[
edit
]
20?21 February
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Women's results
[
edit
]
60 meters
[
edit
]
Heats
? 19 February
Rank
|
Heat
|
Name
|
Nationality
|
Time
|
Notes
|
1
|
3
|
Dutee Chand
|
India
|
7.28
|
Q,
CR
,
NR
|
2
|
1
|
Viktoriya Zyabkina
|
Kazakhstan
|
7.35
|
Q
|
3
|
2
|
Yuan Qiqi
|
China
|
7.38
|
Q, SB
|
4
|
1
|
Lam On Ki
|
Hong Kong
|
7.45
|
Q,
NR
|
5
|
3
|
Hajar Al-Khaldi
|
Bahrain
|
7.48
|
Q, PB
|
6
|
4
|
Basirah Sharifa Nasir
|
Bahrain
|
7.49
|
Q, PB
|
7
|
3
|
Rima Kashafutdinova
|
Kazakhstan
|
7.50
|
Q
|
8
|
1
|
Lusiana Satriani
|
Indonesia
|
7.52
|
Q, PB
|
9
|
4
|
Farzaneh Fasihi
|
Iran
|
7.53
|
Q
|
10
|
4
|
Lin Huijun
|
China
|
7.56
|
Q, SB
|
11
|
3
|
Dana Hussain
|
Iraq
|
7.60
|
q, PB
|
12
|
2
|
Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli
|
Malaysia
|
7.61
|
Q, PB
|
13
|
2
|
Diana Agliulina
|
Uzbekistan
|
7.62
|
Q
|
14
|
4
|
Alaa Hikmat
|
Iraq
|
7.63
|
q, PB
|
15
|
3
|
Valentina Meredova
|
Turkmenistan
|
7.64
|
q,
NR
|
16
|
2
|
Tri Setyo Utami
|
Indonesia
|
7.65
|
q, PB
|
17
|
4
|
Aziza Sbaity
|
Lebanon
|
7.67
|
NR
|
18
|
3
|
Mazoon Al-Alawi
|
Oman
|
7.83
|
NR
,
NJR
|
19
|
3
|
Maha Al-Moallem
|
Lebanon
|
7.91
|
PB
|
20
|
1
|
Mudhawi Al-Shammari
|
Kuwait
|
7.94
|
PB
|
21
|
4
|
Farah Rasem Yacoub Hashem
|
Jordan
|
8.01
|
PB
|
22
|
2
|
Yekaterina Yazmuradova
|
Turkmenistan
|
8.04
|
PB
|
23
|
4
|
Bashair Obaid Al-Manwari
|
Qatar
|
8.11
|
NR
|
24
|
2
|
Nadiah Al-Haqoan
|
Kuwait
|
8.18
|
PB
|
25
|
2
|
Aliya Khattab Boshnak
|
Jordan
|
8.27
|
PB
|
26
|
1
|
Aishath Zara Athif
|
Maldives
|
8.63
|
PB
|
|
1
|
Srabani Nanda
|
India
|
DQ
|
|
|
Semifinals
? 19 February
Final
? 19 February
|
400 meters
[
edit
]
Heats
? 19 February
|
Final
? 20 February
|
800 meters
[
edit
]
Heats
? 19 February
|
Final
? 21 February
|
1500 meters
[
edit
]
19 February
3000 meters
[
edit
]
20 February
60 meters hurdles
[
edit
]
Heats
? 20 February
|
Final
? 21 February
|
4 x 400 meters relay
[
edit
]
21 February
Rank
|
Nation
|
Athletes
|
Time
|
Notes
|
|
Bahrain
|
Salwa Eid Nasser
,
Luwaseun Yusuf Jamal
,
Iman Isa Jassim
,
Kemi Adekoya
|
3:35.07
|
CR
,
AR
|
|
Iran
|
Farzaneh Fasihi
,
Sepideh Tavakoli
,
Elnaz Kompani
,
Maryam Toosi
|
4:06.51
|
|
|
Jordan
|
Rasem Hashem
,
Sabrieh Maradat
,
Aliya Boshnak
,
Ael Al-Qadi
|
4:10.55
|
NR
|
High jump
[
edit
]
21 February
Pole vault
[
edit
]
19 February
Long jump
[
edit
]
19 February
Triple jump
[
edit
]
20 February
Shot put
[
edit
]
19 February
Pentathlon
[
edit
]
21 February
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
References
[
edit
]